Lot n° 350
Estimation :
40 - 60
Result
: 20EUR
[JEAN VENNER - Le livre des armes] - Lot 350
[JEAN VENNER - Le livre des armes]
Set of four volumes: Les armes de combat individuelles - Les armes de la Résistance - Les armes des services spéciaux - Les armes de poing de la nouvelle génération - 4 vol. in-8° - publisher's grey cloth binding
(dust jackets missing for three, wear to gilt printing - interior in fairly good overall condition)
Includes a Fernand Nathan guide Les armes anciennes - Paris, 1983 - 1 vol. in-12° - cloth binding and publisher's dust jacket
(minor edge spotting, otherwise fairly good condition inside)