Lot n° 319
Estimation :
20 - 30
Result
: 10EUR
[RELIGION & FRENCH LANGUAGE] - Lot 319
[RELIGION & FRENCH LANGUAGE]
Lot comprising nine volumes:
- ANONYME - Abrégé de la nouvelle méthode présentée au roy pour apprendre facilement la langue latine contenant les rudimens reduits en un nouvel ordre et les regles des genres, des declinaisons, des preterits, de la syntaxe, de la quantité & des accens latins - Nouvelle Edition - A Toulouse, che Guillaume Loüis Colombiez et Jérôme Posuel, MLXXXX - 1 vol. in-16° - full speckled calf - 336 pp
(wormholes, burns to binding - fairly good overall condition)
- Mme DESBORDES VALMORE - Élégies et poésies nouvelles - Paris, Chez Ladvocat, 1825 - 1 vol. in-12° - half red basane - 248 pages - Printed by Firmin Didot - laid paper - original cover preserved
(minor wear to spine, corners slightly dulled - inside good condition)
- SAUCIE D. - Histoire de la littérature française - Troisième édition - Tours, Mame & Cie, 1860 - 1 vol. in-8° - publisher's binding - 384 pp
(binding in fair condition - interior spotting)
- J. CH LAVEAUX - Dictionnaire raisonné des difficultés grammaticales et littéraires de la langue française - Cinquième Edition - Paris, Librairie Hachette, 1892 - 1 vol. in-4° - half leather binding - 731 pp
(fair condition)
- JANIN Jules - Un hiver à Paris - Paris, Curmer & Aubert, 1843 - 1 vol. in-4° - chagrin binding, gilt-lettered - illustrations in and out of text - 283 pp
(minor wear and rubbing to binding - scattered dampening inside)
- ANONYME - Les rues et les environ de Paris Tome Premier - A Paris, Chez Valleyre, 1745 - 1 vol. in-12° - full calf - 451 pp + approbation - 1 folding map
(wear, brittle jaws - incomplete, leaf wetness and yellowing)
- de SALIGNAC François - Dialogues des morts anciens et modernes avec quelques fables composz pour l'éducation d'un prince Contenant les dialogues des Anciens - Tome Premier - A Paris, Chez Florentin Delaunlne, 1718 - 1 vol. in-12° - full calf - 408 pp + table
(wear, damaged spine - a few stains inside)
- Two historical almanacs of the city, diocese and bailliage of Sens for the years 1782 and 1788 - 2 vols. in-18° - paperback
(wear, good condition)