Lot n° 27
Estimation :
20 - 30
Result
: 55EUR
[GUNS] - Lot 27
[GUNS]
Lot including five books:
- VENNER Dominique - Les armes blanches Sabres et épées - Paris, Jacques Grancher, 1986 - 1 vol. in-12° (some wear)
(some wear - overall good condition)
- COLLECTIF - Armes à feu anciennes - Gründ, 1981 - 1 vol. in-4° - in illustrated dust jacket
(good overall condition)
- HOWARD L.BLACKMORE - Les plus belles armes de chasse du monde - Solar, 1983 - 1 vol. in-4° - in illustrated dust jacket
(generally in good condition)
- BOTTER Maurice Capitaine - Nicolas Boutet et la Manufacture de Versailles - Paris, Jacques Grancher, sd - 1 vol. in-4° - in illustrated dust jacket
(fair condition overall)
- MALGOUYRES Philippe - Armes européennes Histoire d'une collection au Musée du Louvre - Louvre Editions, 2014 - 1vol. in-4°
(good condition)